What This Product Does

SR-SG1008P is a 8 10/100/1000Mbps ports unmanaged switch that requires no configuration and provides 8 PoE (Power over Ethernet) ports. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc. 

Power over Ethernet

8 RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Overload Arrangement

SR-SG1008P has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 130W, a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports, then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.

Easy To Use

SR-SG1008P is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design, outstanding performance and quality, the SiriVision’s SR-SG1008P Switch with 8-Port PoE is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network. 

 

Specifications

[Switch type] Unmanged
[Port Type] Gigabit Ethernet
[Standards and Protocols] IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
[Interface] 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX
[Network Media] 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP Module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
[Fan Quantity] Fanless
[Power Supply] 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
[Dimensions ( W x D x H )] 160*95*28 mm
[Power Consumption] 130w
[PoE Type] PoE 802.3af/at (PSE)
[PoE Ports(RJ45)] 4 PoE Port
[PoE] Standard: 802.3 af/at compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port8
Power Supply: 130W
[Switching Capacity] 16g
[MAC Address Table] 4k
[Packet Buffer Memory] 1.5M
[Jumbo Frame] 9KB
[Certification] CE, FCC
[Environment] Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%RH non-condensing
[Number of Ports] 5-12
技术支持