What This Product Does

SR-SG1210FP is equipped with 8 gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 SFP slots, all RJ45 Ports support the 802.3af/at (PoE+) standard with total PoE power budget of 130W. It can automatically detect and supply power with all IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs). In this situation, the electrical power is transmitted along with data in one single cable allowing you to expand your network to where there are no power lines or outlets, where you wish to fix devices such as APs, IP Cameras or IP Phones, etc. 

Power over Ethernet

8 RJ45 ports (Port 1 to Port 8) of the switch support Power over Ethernet (PoE) function. These PoE ports can automatically detect and supply power with those IEEE 802.3af compliant Powered Devices (PDs).

Overload Arrangement

SR-SG1210FP has the priority function which will help protect the system when the system power is overloaded. If all PoE PDs power consumption is >= 130W, a priority will be arranged among the PoE ports, then the system will cut off the power of the lowest-priority port.

Easy To Use

SR-SG1210FP is easy to install and use. It requires no configuration and installation. With desktop design, outstanding performance and quality, the SiriVision’s SR-SG1210FP Switch with 8-Port PoE is an ideal choice for expanding your home or office network. 

 

Specifications

[Switch type] Unmanged
[Port Type] Gigabit Ethernet
[Standards and Protocols] IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
[Interface] 8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots
AUTO Negotiation/AUTO MDI/MDIX
[SFP port] 2SFP
[Network Media] 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100Base-FX: MMF SFP Module
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
[Fan Quantity] Fanless
[Power Supply] 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
[Dimensions ( W x D x H )] 225mm*135mm*35mm
[Power Consumption] 130W
[PoE Type] PoE 802.3af/at (PSE)
[PoE Ports(RJ45)] 8 PoE Port
[PoE] 8 802.3af/at compliant PoE+ ports, with total PoE power budget of 130W
[Switching Capacity] 52g
[MAC Address Table] 8k
[Packet Buffer Memory] 4M
[Jumbo Frame] 9KB
[Certification] CE, FCC
[Environment] Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90%RH non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%RH non-condensing
[Number of Ports] 5-12
技术支持